?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 April 2012 @ 01:58 pm
3.19 'Heart of Darkness' Gifs  
I wanna rewatch the episode before I write my post, but it will be coming later today, I promise. :) I was just inspired by two couples -- okay, one way more than the other -- to do some gif-ing.

Yes, this means I officially ship Rebekah and Matt now! So going back and rewatching their earlier scenes!!!

     

But here's the REAL party!!!

         

         

                 

 
 
 
 
vamplover85vamplover85 on April 20th, 2012 06:37 pm (UTC)
OMG that scene! I have NEVER EVER FELT THAT WAY by any other 'couple' that I liked at all! HOLY SHIT. :P That was just mind blowing. :D
Arabian: Ian & Nina16arabian on April 20th, 2012 07:16 pm (UTC)
I've been there about other couples, but it's nice to revisit that utterly SQUEEFUL feelings. :)
safetywords: damonsafetywords on April 20th, 2012 06:49 pm (UTC)
SPONTANEOUSLY COMBUSTS.

Thanks for all of those gifs! :)

Arabian: Jeff & Annie05arabian on April 20th, 2012 07:16 pm (UTC)
You're welcome. :)
OCnative: VD: Damon Dancing Shirtlessocnative on June 4th, 2012 11:14 pm (UTC)
Yeah I pretty much second this.
x5vale: torturedx5vale on April 20th, 2012 07:08 pm (UTC)
Awesome!!!
Arabian: Damon06arabian on April 20th, 2012 07:16 pm (UTC)
I know, right?!
tams71tams71 on April 20th, 2012 07:11 pm (UTC)
So much Delena awesomeness! I could watch those scenes over, and over, and over, and...I have and will again ;)

Arabian: Damon & Elena11arabian on April 20th, 2012 07:17 pm (UTC)
So with you, I've literally lost count of the number of times I've watched the scenes!
shipperjunkieshipperjunkie on April 20th, 2012 07:32 pm (UTC)
So awesome, thank you!
Arabian: Ian Somerhalder04arabian on April 20th, 2012 07:45 pm (UTC)
You're welcome. :)
sassy, classy, and a bit smart-assybadboy_fangirl on April 20th, 2012 08:12 pm (UTC)
Jenn, my plans changed for tonight, so I'm free to chat. And after all this epicness I NEED TO CHAT. Are you available this evening, still 8pm my time?
Arabian: Damon12arabian on April 20th, 2012 08:32 pm (UTC)
That's s fine, but if we could talk a little bit earlier that would be great (because I'm going to try and go to bed around midnight tonight my time).
sassy, classy, and a bit smart-assy: TVD: Damon sunniesbadboy_fangirl on April 20th, 2012 08:37 pm (UTC)
Oh, totally! I can call as early as 6:30 my time. I have a few errands to run after work, but I'll be there then! And I'll call you! Yay!
Arabian: Damon & Elena20arabian on April 21st, 2012 12:51 am (UTC)
Let me to be calling you AFTER I finish this monster epic post-episode THING!
sassy, classy, and a bit smart-assybadboy_fangirl on April 21st, 2012 01:07 am (UTC)
Alrighty, then! I'm home now, so it's all good!
Florenciaflorencia7 on April 20th, 2012 08:51 pm (UTC)
I KNEW I COULD COUNT ON YOU TO MAKE THESE AWESOME GIFS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :D :D :D :D

& I'm sorry for capslocking but I JUST finished watching the episode & I'm not able to think or type or do anything clearly lol

Thank you SO MUCH for these!!!!!! ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
Arabian: Ian & Nina(PS)07arabian on April 23rd, 2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
I keep coming back in here when I can't watch the video just to get the sense of it. SQUEEE!!
Thoughts= stars I can't fathom into constellations: Damon thesicko1012 on April 21st, 2012 12:02 am (UTC)
Oh beautiful beautiful gifs! And not just for the Damon/Elena ones (which are truly and outrageously wonderful by themselves), but also Matt/Rebekah ones. I officially started shipping them last night. :)!

Excited to read your review! I might even write my own Damon/Elena one since my emotions connected to their scenes are SO MUCH!!!!
Arabian: Damon & Elena17arabian on April 23rd, 2012 10:58 pm (UTC)
I officially started shipping them last night. :)!

How they are suddenly so shippable, I do not know, but they are!!!

As for Damon/Elena ... sigh, LOVE!
Cassandra Elise: damon/elena bwcassandra_elise on April 21st, 2012 02:41 am (UTC)
I finally caught up with the show over the weekend, and this was the first episode I watched live. Needless to say, I was VERY happy with my good luck!!! I love your gifs. I can't wait to read your thoughts on the episode. I'm really curious about what you made of Rose's speech to Jeremy at the end. I know while I was listening to it I was thinking to myself, "gee, this sounds like what arabian has been saying in all her recaps. :D
Arabian: Damon & Elena(PR)03arabian on April 23rd, 2012 11:00 pm (UTC)
Aww, so awesome that you're caught up and got to see this bad boy live.

know while I was listening to it I was thinking to myself, "gee, this sounds like what arabian has been saying in all her recaps. :D

Yup, yup, yup!! (My review is up by the way.) The Heart of Darkness.

(Anonymous) on May 17th, 2012 11:15 am (UTC)
Is there a gif of kiss Delena of 3x19 please ? If yes, where ?
Arabian: Damon & Elena20arabian on May 17th, 2012 07:38 pm (UTC)
This post has tons of them.
x5valex5vale on June 4th, 2012 08:38 am (UTC)
That scene is just so perfect!