?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 January 2012 @ 01:55 am
DO YOU KNOW WHAT HAPPENS TONIGHT!?!?!?!  
The Vampire Diaries is coming back to me. And my world is filled anew with joy!!!!

























 
 
 
x5valex5vale on January 5th, 2012 08:08 am (UTC)
YES YES YES!
Arabian: Damon & Elena14arabian on January 5th, 2012 05:23 pm (UTC)
I KNOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Azmiri Sultana Mridulmridul777 on January 5th, 2012 08:40 am (UTC)
Yay.... Return of the Good 'ol Times and the thunderous Thinky Thursadays




WELCOME BACK:

Photobucket


Photobucket

Photobucket


Photobucket
Arabian: What's not to Love? (Logan)arabian on January 5th, 2012 05:24 pm (UTC)
OMG! That last gif/manip is SLAYING me. Hahahahahahahaha!
Azmiri Sultana Mridulmridul777 on January 5th, 2012 06:02 pm (UTC)
:D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D

these guys look so cute....
Maeve: BBT: To Lifemarble_rose on January 5th, 2012 09:37 am (UTC)
YAY! Your gifs make me even more excited!
Arabian: Sheldon & Penny - Lights Camera Actionarabian on January 5th, 2012 05:24 pm (UTC)
I went and found all the happy ones I had, and then added a few more. SO FREAKING EXCITED!!!!
Autopsy Gremlinabby_i on January 5th, 2012 11:18 am (UTC)
Can't wait!
Arabian: Booksarabian on January 5th, 2012 05:24 pm (UTC)
WHEE!!!!
Heather-Annlinsell_farm on January 5th, 2012 11:57 am (UTC)
AWESOME POST IS AWESOME!!!!

All these wonderful gifs just add to my excitement!!

Only 13 hours left ...
Arabian: Damon & Elena06arabian on January 5th, 2012 05:25 pm (UTC)
11 1/2 hours left for me (have to wait till I get off work, grumble, grumble, grumble!), but SOON ENOUGH!! YAY!!! :D
(Deleted comment)
Arabian: Damon & Elena09arabian on January 5th, 2012 05:26 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you. You are sweet. Yeah, more rambling inside this head o' mine being spewed onto the computer screen, LOL!
archangel_blood: giftpamsarchangel_blood on January 5th, 2012 03:54 pm (UTC)
Gosh, I'm so excited, I'm almost shaking. It's ridiculous.

Or awesome. Haven't decided yet :D
Arabian: NinaDobrev02arabian on January 5th, 2012 05:26 pm (UTC)
SO FREAKING EXCITED!!! I just randomly start squeeing. Hee!

Oh, to answer your question. Awesome. Totally awesome. :D
eolivet on January 5th, 2012 04:25 pm (UTC)
Because I had to, of course...



M/M totally ship D/E. Hee! :)
Arabian: What's not to Love? (Logan)arabian on January 5th, 2012 05:27 pm (UTC)
Aww, Matthew and Mary are happy too. Hee!
Florencia: DE (Destiny)florencia7 on January 5th, 2012 11:29 pm (UTC)
*bounces*

I spent half a day at work today thinking about the tonight's episode! LOL
vanimy: D/Rvanimy on January 5th, 2012 11:40 pm (UTC)
Eee!!

Finallyyyyyyyyyy!!!

I've started to become crazy with this hiatus of hell, I want my fix! lol And can't wait for your review!! I've missed those too!
vamplover85vamplover85 on January 6th, 2012 12:12 am (UTC)
Yay!!! SO HAPPY It's back on tonight!!!! :P
eolivet on January 6th, 2012 03:48 pm (UTC)
I'm not arabian but...hi there! I love your icon. :D And your LJ. I think we have a couple things very much in common, hee! ;)
vamplover85vamplover85 on January 6th, 2012 04:46 pm (UTC)
Why thank you!!! That scene was perfect. And awesome i think we do :P Yes! I fell in love with them the minute I saw them. :p