Arabian (arabian) wrote,
Arabian
arabian

New layout (yay!), but I have a few questions ...

Does anyone know how I can get rid of my journal title OFF of the pretty Billie header I made? 'Tis very annoying. Thank you to alexiscartwheel!

Also, for some reason there is just the slightest bit of space between bg2 and the header image on the left side and I'm not sure why. I thought I might have put an extra space in when I uploaded the images to my account (as opposed to just using grrliz's uploaded images) and then put those urls in, so I redid it, just pasting her direct code in and the same thing happened.

Well, it's sorta fixed, by removing the nav strip, it's mostly fixed, but the top part above the header is still a bit crooked with the bottom part. Oh well.

Any help would still be mucho appreciated. (I accidentally deleted this entry when I went to edit it last time. Oy, so sorry alexiscartwheel, you really did help!)

So, you like my header?!
Tags: billie piper, graphics, help
Subscribe

  • Grr, not happy!

    Just saw filming pics (non-spoilery) and they've styled Nina with that HIDEOUS 'bump' hairstyle. Ugh, I hate it so very, very much. It's one of THE…

  • Spoiled again... STUPID ONTD

    *sigh* (^&*)^J#@HL ONTD. I do like that I get bunches of entertainment info there, but DAMN, they piss me off like yo because of the insistence of so…

  • So this is what's up for anyone possibly curious

    Just in case anyone was wondering why things have been so quiet on my front -- two things this last week and a half: 1. I started the 3rd and final…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments