August 26th, 2010

Damon01

WOO to the EVER-LOVING HOO!! DAMON WON!!

Yeah, baby!! This is one Entertainment Weekly that I can not wait to get in my mailbox!!! Cuz Ian Fucking Somerhalder is on the cover. Oh yeah. Now admittedly he's sharing the cover with way too many other people because Damon is officially THE SEXIEST BEAST!! That's right, he won. Oh yeah, oh yeah. (And really that cover is quite annoying because, what the hell?!??! Joe M. from True Blood who was nowhere near the finals has by far the biggest picture on the cover. UGH!)



Still, Damon won. YAY! In EW's words --

When the blood, sweat, and broken fangs were wiped away, it was Damon Salvatore who eked out a mild upset victory over Edward Cullen by a margin of 138,630 to 134,728, a difference of just 3,902 votes.

So woohoo!! :D