?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 March 2012 @ 07:08 pm
Ian Somerhalder got a movie role!! :D  
WHEE!! SO EXCITED!! YAHOO!!! Ian Somerhalder just tweeted this:

Over the Dessert- its so peaceful. Reading new episode& About to read new movie I'm doing. Very excited... Very.

So happy for him, and so EXCITED to see him in a new post-Vampire Diaries role. :D I've been hoping that he would get something to film this hiatus. Ridiculously thrilled over this, but whatever, I am, and I'm happy and ain't nothing wrong with that!
 
 
 
Heather-Ann: Nian EW smiling closerlinsell_farm on March 11th, 2012 11:36 pm (UTC)
AWESOME!!

I'm so happy that he got a movie role! I hope it's the one he thought so much of.
He deserves this opportunity and a bunch more.
tams71tams71 on March 12th, 2012 03:10 am (UTC)
Yay! I am sooooo happy for him. He's gonna rock it, whatever the role happens to be :)

Edited at 2012-03-12 03:11 am (UTC)
Florenciaflorencia7 on March 12th, 2012 10:03 pm (UTC)
That's great news!!! I've been SO hoping this would happen! :D