?

Log in

 
 
30 August 2006 @ 03:07 pm
Oh, lord! I just had a ghastly thought!  
Cringe-worthy really.



Piz has a guitar. We know this because that's Veronica's first mystery. Piz has the hots for Veronica. We know this because of the sides for the character. Piz is Veronica's new love interest. We know this courtesy Rob Thomas and Kristen Bell. Put this all together and OH MY GOD!

We're gonna be subjected to Piz writing/singing/playing a song for Veronica on his guitar and be expected to swoon.

Oh God. Kill me now.
 
 
 
WeHo M.afrocurl on August 30th, 2006 07:22 pm (UTC)
I'd actually just laugh my ass off if that happens, really.

It's just so horrible bad to have him pine away for her and write cheesy lyrics to resist.
Arabian: truthinessarabian on August 31st, 2006 01:41 am (UTC)
Yeah, it probably would be embarrasingly hilarious. My fear is that it will be as horrifying as I heard Donut's declaration of love in NitW was. (Hah! You'd think I'd actually poison my brain with that? There ain't enough bleach in the world!)
WeHo M.: VM - Cute when jealousafrocurl on August 31st, 2006 01:55 am (UTC)
I would personally just laugh my ass off, because that scene with Donut was pure cheesy gold!

If it's as horrifying at the Donut scene, there's no way any other fans of teh show are going to love Piz, and then we're safe.

This idea NEEDS to happen.
Femme Fetale: [act]Sophia - Laugh Out Loud.slayervixen on August 30th, 2006 07:35 pm (UTC)
LMFAO!! What are we gonna have a serenade before Veronica leaps into his arms *rolls eyes* if RT goes down this road I really fear for his sanity if he thinks this is 'nice guy' or 'normal'
Arabian: peace_learabian on August 31st, 2006 01:42 am (UTC)
Oh hell yeah. It will be so *dreamy* because it's from the Piz-meister!!
live through this and you won't look back: // through the looking glassbuffyx on August 30th, 2006 07:48 pm (UTC)
Soooooo... could I cross my fingers and hope that Piz is the Hearst rapist?

No?

Damn.
Arabian: Doorarabian on August 31st, 2006 01:43 am (UTC)
Oh we can dream. We can dream.

But yeah, no. Ain't gonna happen.

Sigh.
WeHo M.: VM - Destinyafrocurl on August 31st, 2006 01:56 am (UTC)
I'll cross my fingers with you, but I doubt it will happen.

Damn Cassidy!!!
drops0fjupiter: That's so beautifuldrops0fjupiter on August 30th, 2006 08:14 pm (UTC)
interesting.
Kirsty: vm : lv : car troublewowsugarpuss_ on August 30th, 2006 08:17 pm (UTC)
LMAO, oh god that mental image is just TOO MUCH TO HANDLE. At least if Rob did do that, we'd have solid proof of what a nutjob he is.
Arabian: kb_coolarabian on August 31st, 2006 01:43 am (UTC)
True dat!