?

Log in

 
 
04 September 2011 @ 09:19 pm
RiDONKulous Fall TV Viewing Schedule  
This is what I do when I am off for a while, LOL! Behind the cut is my ridiculous TV viewing schedule for the Fall. (34 SHOWS! I CLEARLY HAVE NO LIFE.) * Indicates a new show. :)



SUNDAY





    September 25

    08:00 - The Amazing Race (CBS)
    09:00 - The Good Wife (CBS)

    October 02

    09:00 - Dexter (Showtime)
    10:00 - Homeland (Showtime) *

    October 23

    08:00 - Once Upon a Time (ABC) *


MONDAY



    September 19

    08:00 - How I Met Your Mother (CBS)
    08:00 - Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
    10:00 - Castle (ABC)

    September 26

    08:00 - Terra Nova (Fox) *


TUESDAY



    September 13

    09:00 - Ringer (CW) *

    September 20

    08:00 - NCIS (CBS)
    08:00 - Glee (Fox)
    09:00 - New Girl (Fox) *
    09:00 - Dancing with the Stars (Results) (ABC)
    09:30 - Raising Hope (Fox)
    10:00 - Body of Proof (ABC)


WEDNESDAY



    September 14

    08:00 - Survivor: South Pacific (CBS)

    September 21

    08:00 - The X-Factor (Fox) *
    09:00 - Harry's Law (NBC)
    10:00 - Revenge (ABC) *

    September 28

    09:30 - Happy Endings (ABC)

    November 30

    09:30 - I Hate My Teenage Daughter (Fox) *


THURSDAY



    September 15

    08:00 - THE VAMPIRE DIARIES !!!! (CW)
    09:00 - The Secret Circle (CW) *

    September 22

    08:00 - The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
    08:00 - Community (NBC)
    08:00 - The X-Factor (Results) (Fox) *
    08:30 - Parks and Recreation (NBC)
    09:00 - The Office (NBC)
    09:00 - Person of Interest (CBS) *

    September 29

    08:30 - How To Be A Gentleman (CBS) *


FRIDAY



    September 23

    08:00 - A Gifted Man (CBS)
    08:00 - Nikta (CW)
    09:00 - Fringe (Fox)

    October 21

    08:00 - Chuck (NBC)
    09:00 - Grimm (NBC) *
Yeah, so no life. As evidenced by the fact that I spent a crazy amount of hours creating some of these promo shots for the shows.

Eh.
Tags:
 
 
 
Diana: Mirror -- Deb Morganbutterfly on September 5th, 2011 02:33 am (UTC)
I love all those promo shots.

How is Dexter doing these days? I stopped watching it in... I think it was S3. Because I really liked Miguel and once he knew Dexter's secret, I was all... fuck, he's going to die, isn't he? So, I stopped watching because I didn't want to see that happen.
Arabian: TVarabian on September 5th, 2011 03:05 am (UTC)
I'm still enjoying it. S4 was actually REALLY, REALLY awesome. Yeah, what happened to Miguel did, but I bet not as you expected.
Diana: Monster -- Dexter Morganbutterfly on September 5th, 2011 03:16 am (UTC)
Maybe I can just watch S4 and pretend that Miguel ran away to a tropical island? Would it still make sense that way? lol
Arabian: Stefan02arabian on September 5th, 2011 03:25 am (UTC)
Uhm, other than that Deb was dating David Carradine and he had to leave on another case (he's FBI) and she was heartbroken about it, and Dexter and Rita had a kid and got married, I think you're good. I think so. (I do think they refer to Miguel at one point, but it's just one line, I think. I loved the Miguel story, so that's why I remember that.)
Diana: Family Portrait -- Morgan Sibsbutterfly on September 5th, 2011 03:27 am (UTC)
Hmm. I will put it on my list and try to watch it, then.
Kelly: Annie Smilelavendergaia on September 5th, 2011 05:04 am (UTC)
It's nice to be friends with someone who shares my brand of crazy. *made an Excel spreadsheet for mine*
Azmiri Sultana Mridulmridul777 on September 5th, 2011 05:44 am (UTC)
Dexter S5 was also nice...finally Dexter found someone who "really" knew who he was and accepted him, and Astor looked really pretty, but what I didn't understand was the connection between the women and Jordan Chase.
At first it is shown that she is the very first rape victim, but then we see that it 's not the case, and it's her blood Jordan keeps inside on his chain/necklace etc. So what is it between these 2, and why is Jordan Chase the way he is.

Every "villain" in every season had a back-story. Brian Moser being Dexter's brother shared the same back story as he did. Lila (the "DextaH!" girl, was a pyromaniac). Miguel Prado was AWESOME but crazy nonetheless. Trinity had a disturbing past of seeing ALL his family dead because of an accident he unintentionally triggered. But this guy Jordan Chase, why does he and his band do these "assaults" and what's the women's connection? I didn't get it.
logicisfailinglogicisfailing on September 5th, 2011 06:11 am (UTC)
I haven't read your entry yet, but I am liking a LOT of new shows in the fall...more than I've had any interest in the past few years...this is bad because a)I have no time, and b)some will undoubtedly get cancelled. Lol, ok I'll try not to get too invested. Now to actually read your whole entry haha...
distant_autumn: Damon - shadowed by imaginary_livesdistant_autumn on September 5th, 2011 09:44 am (UTC)
It seems like there are SO many potentially awesome new shows coming this tv season, doesn't it? I feel like I'm looking forward to SO many more than I usually do. Also, I'm very impressed by how organised you are with this stuff, I'm hopeless and only realise things are on at the last minute and then inevitably end up missing shows I'd really like to watch because of it. And hey, I don't think I knew you watched Fringe! I love that show!

Also, I love the promo shots. Very shiny! :)
brightstarmara: Damon unfbrightstarmara on September 5th, 2011 01:27 pm (UTC)
Can't wait for the new Dexter and for the secret circle! Big Bang Theory ALWAYS cheers me up!
Cynical Bitch: life: crews & reese - coffee toastunicorn23 on September 5th, 2011 03:24 pm (UTC)
Pretty post is pretty!

Well, you got me beat by two shows. Kudos to you, lol.

You know, I'm a big fan of Jaime Pressley and Katie Finneran (during her Wonderfalls days), but I've heard bad things about I Hate My Teenage Daughter so I'm steering clear of that. :(
Jude: doctor who; tenth doctor ftw!danceonstardust on September 6th, 2011 07:07 am (UTC)
HOLY CRAP, DID I JUST SEE DAMIAN LEWIS IN ANOTHER SHOW? O_O

Excuse me while I squee into a pillow.
Julesblueeyelinerx on September 8th, 2011 01:34 am (UTC)
Wow, your fall TV show schedule is soooo pretty :) A lot of the new fall shows intrigue me this year -- good to know I'm not the only one!