?

Log in

 
 
15 January 2011 @ 10:27 am
30 Day Love-Meme, Day 26  
Day 26 - A pairing that you hated and ended up loving?

Not a one.

You know the ones where there's no answer? Yeah. There have been couples I've been meh about that wound up worming their way into my heart, but an actual pairing that I flat-out hated? Sorry, but when I feel that strongly in a negative fashion about a pairing, it's not going to twist into the opposite. Just ain't gonna happen. Nope.

Past Days ...

Day 01 - What is your current favorite ship?
Day 02 - What was your very first ship?
Day 03 - A pairing that needs to happen now?
Day 04 - The pairing with the most chemistry?
Day 05 - The pairing with the least chemistry?
Day 06 - Best kiss?
Day 07 - The most heartbreaking scene?
Day 08 - The pairing with the most baggage?
Day 09 - The most believable relationship?
Day 10 - The least believable relationship?
Day 11 - Your dream pairing?
Day 12 - Who had the best wedding?
Day 13 - Your favorite television pairing?
Day 14 - What is your favorite book pairing?
Day 15 - What is your favorite real life pairing?
Day 16 - What is the absolute worst pairing?
Day 17 - A pairing you thought would never work out, but did?
Day 18 - What is the cutest pairing?
Day 19 - A pairing you’ve rooted for since the beginning?
Day 20 - The 'can't stand the sexual tension anymore' pairing?
Day 21 - A pairing you like and no one else understands why?
Day 22 - A pairing you hate and no one else understands why?
Day 23 - A crazy love triangle/quadrilateral that worked out great?
Day 24 - A crazy love triangle/quadrilateral that worked out badly?
- Day 25 A pairing that was/would-be adorable, but could never work out?
 
 
 
eolivet on January 15th, 2011 04:59 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I don't know who these 'shippers are that suddenly love pairings they hated. I answered this question on a technicality, even though my answer is closer to yours. I can easily turn love into hatred (and have done so for a few couples), but 'ship hatred into love? Sorry, I'll save that for TV. ;p
Arabian: Rose_Thinkingarabian on January 15th, 2011 05:13 pm (UTC)
Exactly. I do have a pairing for the opposite (love into hate), but hate into love? Dude, if you're doing a shipper meme, you're a die-hard shipper, and die-hard shippers don't float that way for the most part, LOL!