?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 February 2009 @ 08:29 pm
'10 Celebrities you'd have sex with' meme  
Oh, the joy of the internet, LOL! So I was tagged by lovepollution for this meme ...

1 List 10 celebrities you would have sex with without even asking questions.
2 Put them IN ORDER of your lust for them (10 to 1; 1 is the hottest).
3 Supply photos for said people.
4 Say which movie/show/thing it was that hooked you.
5 Tag 5 people: annie_oakley, aroniwen, gowdie, pie_is_good and tinkabell007



1.) Hugh Jackman. Very un-original here: The X-Men. Yum. This man is just sex on a stick. His face, his chest, his arms, his legs, his ... yeah, just him.



2. Ralph Fiennes. Sad, but true: Schindler's List. This is a shot of him from 1993 (People's 50 Most Beautiful), but he's still gorgeous and totally sex-able now. And anyone who thinks he doesn't still have it? Check out his shirtless, pants-barely-hanging-on, no wig scene from The Duchess, which if I could find, I'd so post a picture of.



3. Brad Pitt. Not going with Thelma & Louise here, but rather the movie that made me a fan of him as an actor: Interview with the Vampire. This is one of my favorite shots of him, sexy and fun and flirty and GUH!



4. David Duchovny. The X-Files. And he's still got it. Sexy, sexy man. This is, hands-down, my favorite sexy shot of him EVER!



5. Jason Dohring. Duh, Veronica Mars. Unfortunately because he hasn't done much, he really doesn't have many photos to choose from and I didn't want to use screencaps for these, so ... this was the best "sexy" shot I could find. The photo-shopping is still there (you SUCK the CW!), but hey, he's leaning and that counts for something.



6. Damian Lewis. Life. And, uhm, this picture ...



7. Christopher Eccleston. Although, I've loved him as an actor for a long time, it really was Doctor Who that made me fully appreciate his hotness.



8. Orlando Bloom. The Fellowship of the Ring. He's so pretty!!!!!!!!!



9. Taylor Kitsch. Friday Night Lights. Yup another pretty boy. I don't actually go for the pretty boys that often (contrary to Brad, Orlando and this one), but he's one of the few that I have fallen for.



10. Neil Patrick Harris. Celebrity Poker Showdown. Yup, that's right. I was obsessed with that show for awhile and watched every episode and by the end of the first one with him (he won and came back for a winner's tournament), I was so in lust. How I Met Your Mother just amplified it.

 
 
 
Helen: {vm:le} books smuglovepollution on February 2nd, 2009 02:30 am (UTC)
That is a good list! And how could I miss Jason Dohring from mine? Sigh, I needed a list of about 20, 10 just wasn't enough!
Arabian: David Duchovnyarabian on February 2nd, 2009 02:53 am (UTC)
Hee! And he's leaning in your icon!!!! :D

It was actually a lot easier for me than I expected, I only had to cut one person off (Linus Roache, sigh).
lavender goomsthe_spin on February 2nd, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
Dude, I LOVED Celebrity Poker Showdown. Like hardly anyone that I talk to remembers it. NPH was such a highlight, as were Matthew Perry, Dule Hill and the episodes with the cast from TWW. I wish it was still on.
Arabian: Neil Patrick Harrisarabian on February 2nd, 2009 03:41 am (UTC)
TWW episodes were the BEST!!!! And Dave Foley was such an awesome host, and the poker guy (really tall dude!). Man, I LOVED that show. It was addictive, and NPH was so, so, so, sooooooooooooooooooooooooooo hot on it.
lavender goomsthe_spin on February 2nd, 2009 04:13 am (UTC)
I know right? He was always so serious and deliberate. Poker Neil= yes.
madeellymadeelly on February 2nd, 2009 03:30 am (UTC)
NPH!!! <3
Arabian: BrOtp (OhMyGod) - cap by buffyxarabian on February 2nd, 2009 03:42 am (UTC)
He's hot. I'd totally do him.
JCAPPS, INCOGNITO.: Celeb - David Tennant - Neck!Pornthistwilight on February 2nd, 2009 03:35 am (UTC)
WHAT?! No David Tennant??? This is an outrage!!!
Arabian: ATttD - Sorryarabian on February 2nd, 2009 03:40 am (UTC)
I don't find him hot. I think he's attractive, can look downright beautiful. I love 'im, I think he's a fabulous actor, charismatic and wonderful. Seems like an absolutely lovely fellow, but I just don't think he's hot, and I wouldn't want to have sex with him. Trufax!

Edited at 2009-02-02 03:43 am (UTC)
JCAPPS, INCOGNITO.: Celeb - David Tennant - Time Dorkthistwilight on February 2nd, 2009 03:50 am (UTC)
Actually, that's probably very true, lol!
Timeladywitch: chianagothcat1969 on February 2nd, 2009 04:35 pm (UTC)
Yummy! Good choices!
theyellow_daisy on February 2nd, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
NPH...absolutely! That man is so pretty.
Shane: sexy backhavemy_heart on February 2nd, 2009 06:29 pm (UTC)
Sigh. Now I have to find the time to do this. I feel compelled :) I remember Celebrity Poker Showdown. I only watched a few eps, but NPH was awesome.

Can you guess my #1 ;)
Arabian: Logan_Hiarabian on February 2nd, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
Erm, the guy to whom that lovely back belongs to in your icon, perchance? ;)
leosgreens: emmaleosgreens on February 4th, 2009 07:49 am (UTC)
LIST
I couldn't do "no questions asked" for David Duchovny, because I'd have to ask, "Any prostitutes?" what with sex addiction and all.