?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 January 2009 @ 02:50 pm
Billie at the premeire of 'United States of Tara'  
... and she looked gorgeous. Of course. Just wanted to put up a few pics, but you can find all of them at BilliePiperFan and B-Piper.com. (Can't wait for the HQs to become available.)

Look at that smile! So, so beautiful.



This is my favorite; she's just bursting with joy. Love it!



Ah, and so sophisticated.

 
 
 
Jenny: Billie: mwah!fiery_twilight on January 13th, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC)
Oh, she looks fabulous. And happy! Which is the most important thing. :)
Arabian: Billie Piper_02arabian on January 13th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC)
Yes, she not only looks awesome, she looks so, so happy! Yay for happy!Billie!
Kammi: Rose Defender of the Earthkammgirl on January 13th, 2009 08:19 pm (UTC)
She is positively glowing.
Arabian: Rose_smilearabian on January 13th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC)
She is. She's just incandescent.
madeellymadeelly on January 13th, 2009 08:27 pm (UTC)
She looks so pretty!
Arabian: Billie Piper_04arabian on January 13th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC)
I know!! I lurve her!
Marinajavabreeze on January 13th, 2009 08:34 pm (UTC)
I love her shoes.
Arabian: Billie Piper_03arabian on January 13th, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC)
I actually love how her whole outfit is put together.
Timeladywitch: billiie&babygothcat1969 on January 13th, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous! :)
Arabian: Billie & Babyarabian on January 13th, 2009 09:52 pm (UTC)
Yes, indeed!
♫  michelle ♫: billie :: its my party and i love itmarcasite on January 13th, 2009 09:52 pm (UTC)
Love it! She looks fantabulous!
Arabian: Billie Piper_05arabian on January 13th, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
I saw a few smaller pics earlier and hoped that others would come out because she just looked amazing. Love her.
Sheryl: Piperbeauty_within16 on January 13th, 2009 10:33 pm (UTC)
She looks amazing! She really looks happy too which is the main thing.
Arabian: Billie Piper_01arabian on January 13th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
Agreed; motherhood definitely agrees with her.
boundaid: DLM - Work sucksboundaid on January 13th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
That is such a simple outfit and she pulls it off masterfully. Utter brilliance! :)
Arabian: Billie Piper_02arabian on January 14th, 2009 12:04 am (UTC)
Oh, I agree, the whole look is smashing!
theyellow_daisy on January 13th, 2009 11:57 pm (UTC)
Ever since she's had her baby she's just looked so happy and relaxed. I'm happy for her. She looks amazing as usual.
Arabian: Billie Piper_04arabian on January 14th, 2009 12:04 am (UTC)
Yeah, it seems like she's really happy and at ease in her life.
starlightmoonla: Billie Piperstarlightmoonla on January 14th, 2009 12:18 am (UTC)
She looks fabulous! Absolutely glowing and so amazingly happy!

Arabian: Billie Piper_04arabian on January 14th, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
I know!!! I was going through all of the post-baby pics the other day and she's just radiant. I can't wait to see her on Carson Daly.
starlightmoonlastarlightmoonla on January 14th, 2009 12:22 am (UTC)
Yeah me too!! I wish I would have known sooner she would have been on the show.. I could have seen if tickets were available.

But I can't wait and I hope I won't forget. ^_^"
Arabian: Dr Who (Ten)arabian on January 14th, 2009 01:01 am (UTC)
Ooh, that would have been awesome if you could have, still, it'll be cool to see her.

I set my DVR already. Uh huh!
Timeladywitch: Bellegothcat1969 on January 14th, 2009 04:17 am (UTC)
Ditto. I set mine last night. Keep in mind though I think the website is incorrect. My DVR scheduling says Thursday not Wed.
Arabian: Billie Piper_04arabian on January 14th, 2009 11:33 am (UTC)
Oh, I know. I originally set it just for the day that her name is at, but now I have it recording every episode just in case. I do NOT want to miss it.
(Deleted comment)
Timeladywitch: Bellegothcat1969 on January 14th, 2009 04:16 am (UTC)
Sounds like your teacher needs to get over it.


I've even spoken to the real Belle on Facebook. She was never forced into what she did and enjoyed it!

The series was great! Billie was awesome in it and the real Belle is pleased! :)
Arabian: Billie Piper_02arabian on January 14th, 2009 11:34 am (UTC)
Yup, yup, yup.
Arabian: Billie Piper_04arabian on January 14th, 2009 11:33 am (UTC)
And you thought of me? LOL!

Man, I totally would have gotten into a debate with my teacher about it, but that's me. :P
boundaid: FNL - Crazy say what?boundaid on January 15th, 2009 02:36 am (UTC)
Dear J,

Where can I get some good quality Doctor Who screencaps? /end whiny person
Arabian: Mr. and Mrs. Coacharabian on January 15th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
For Series1 and up to ep 10 of Series2, can't beat this place of HQ caps: http://www.leavemethewhite.com/nioochtio/index.php

For the rest of series2 (as well, as less HQ of series 1/first part of series2): http://doctorwho.sonicbiro.co.uk/gallery/index.php

And, try and join obsessive_caps if you can for fabu, HQ caps as well. (I don't know if she's accepting new members right now.