?

Log in

 
 
14 July 2008 @ 11:20 pm
I am a sick, sick person ...  
Seriously.

I think it's because while I like Fritz, and while I like the idea of the pairing, I just don't think that Kyra Sedgwick and Jon Tenney have any chemistry, so I just am meh about them. And then psycho, flame-boy (and very yummy) Jason O'Mara comes back for another visit and THEY have chemistry and the interrogation scene and then the final scene and I'm just like ... man, man, man! They have chemistry.

Oh, why does he have to be a psycho, flame-boy!?!??!
Tags: ,
 
 
 
Btakemejustasiam on July 15th, 2008 04:52 am (UTC)
I would like it if they could use him more, but considering he is now going to be on the American version of Life On Mars I'm thinking this might be the last time we see him. They really do have some good chemistry together.
Arabian: BSGarabian on July 15th, 2008 12:42 pm (UTC)
Well, at this rate, who knows what is going on with LoM. They've retooled and are doing so much with it, the last I heard they aren't even sure if they're keeping JoM.

But yeah, definitely chemistry.
la_tantela_tante on July 15th, 2008 04:55 am (UTC)
though i haven't seen the show, the word around town (oh ok lj!) is that same thing...big chemistry with psycho boy and not so much with the hubby/fiance/whatever he is character. so 1) you're not sick, sick. and 2) now i kinda want to check it out lol. because 3) i'm a sick, sick person ;-) and tend to like things of the warped and twisty variety.
Arabian: TVarabian on July 15th, 2008 12:43 pm (UTC)
It's true, it really, really is. Oh, this is only his second appearance, and likely his last, so don't check the show out for that. But do check it out for the show itself, it's SOOOOOOOOOOO good.