?

Log in

 
 
28 February 2008 @ 09:11 pm
Bow down to Ozzy, I do!  
Hah, hah, hah, hah!!!!!

Ozzy isn't smart! HAH! Figuring out (ONCE AGAIN!!) the best way to win the challenge; I mean the guy is frickin' genius at the challenges. Pushing all the coconuts to the front so the others just had to dive. He's fricking genius. LOVE HIM!!!

And then finding the Hidden Idol in two seconds. Dude, LOVE HIM!!!!!!!! Then taking a a page from Yau-man's handbook (sniff, sniff, Yau-man), showing that he has a brain and a memory and knows how to use it. Yeah baby. I know it didn't look like much from what we saw, but I think he carved a head and stuff into the front part and carved markings towards the bottom that we just didn't see it.

Anyhoo, Ozzy rocks and rocks and then he rocks some more!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! LOVE HIM beyond!! Woohoo, the Ozz-man!!!!

You know who also rocks? Tracy! Go girl, totally playing on Joel's dumb-ass vanity. Tracy just took control in a big way.

Hmm, one more Ozzy-related thought. I do rather wonder if there just might be something going on secretly between Ozzy and Jonathan because they sure kept on a'hugging after the immunity challenge. Hmm.

Hmm, next week the tribes merge. As long as my Ozzy is safe, I'm happy. I just hope he doesn't tell anyone about the Idol, even his girlfriend, but he might. Sigh. Still, he should make it through for quite a bit more time because he continues to prove how indispensable he is. Obviously, that's a problem too though because they won't want him to get to the final three, but hopefully he pulls enough wins that he only has to use the immunity idol once. Hopefully.

Final word on Ozzy: I love you. I love you so. You da man!!!!!!!

Over on AI ... God, the opening number, MYGOD! Amanda Overmeyer SUCKS SO BADLY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

- My beloved Danny is safe!!! Yay!!!!!!!!!! For the record, Jason Yeager is gone!

- Brooke is safe again. Yay, yay, yay. Love her!!!)

- Amanda is safe!!?!??! What the fuck?!?!? SHE IS TERRIBLE, AMERICA!!!!! Alexandra Lushington is gone. She had weak moments last night definitely, but over Amanda?!?!?!? Oy.

- I wasn't impressed with Alaina, but Kady's version of "Magic Man" was HORRIFIC!!! Oy. Dang, girl is taking it terribly. Wow, I've never seen someone flat-out say they can't sing on their ouster. She really did not think that she was going. Okay. Aww, she pulled it together enough to sing. Good for her!

Oh, please, please, please let Luke Menard go home. PLEASE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Fingers crossed because he sucks so much, so, so, so, so, did I mention sooooooooooooooooo much!!! What the hell?!?!? Teeny-boppers, yes he's cute, but he is an awful singer. LORDY!!!!!!!!!!
 
 
 
sourisvhosourisvho on February 29th, 2008 04:24 am (UTC)
Ozzy is effing amazing. Definitely the biggest challenge monster in Survivor history. It looked like he was underwater for five minutes! He's so smart about figuring out the best way to do challenges. Like I said, he's amazing. I'd watch a show of just Ozzy doing challenges, LOL.

And when Kathy asked him if he'd found anything to eat, and he just reaches down and pulls out a starfish. Comedy gold!

Kudos to Tracy for totally playing Joel like a fiddle to save her ally. As of tonight, she makes one person I can actually stand on the Fans. Awful people on that tribes, ugh.
Arabianarabian on March 2nd, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
Yes,yes,yes!!!!!!!!!!!!!
harper47harper47 on February 29th, 2008 02:44 pm (UTC)
You and I think exactly the same regarding Ozzy. I adored last night's episode. That was just non-stop fun after the craptastic episode last week. Adore. Simply Adore. Watching that boy swim- it's just such a thing of beauty.
Arabian: Ozzyarabian on March 2nd, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
I love Ozzy. SO MUCH! He is making my missing him so much since CI so worth all of the lamenting I did. He really is THE AWESOME.
eolivet on February 29th, 2008 02:57 pm (UTC)
I do rather wonder if there just might be something going on secretly between Ozzy and Jonathan because they sure kept on a'hugging after the immunity challenge.

Hee! I hope you're right (in a...purely alliance-related way, of course ;)

Eeek, I never considered Ozzy would tell someone about the idol. :( Hopefully, he's having doubts about his alliance, since he didn't want to boot Yau-man in the first place. Look out for yourself, Ozzy...these folks are no Aitu!!

(As I said in my LJ, this solidifies once and for all that Aitu was truly the brainy alliance. Yul [and Becky] got credit, but Ozzy's a smart cookie, too. :)

I truly think the most horrifying part of last night's AI was a new exit song by Ruben Studdard. DO. NOT. WANT!!!! :x
Arabianarabian on March 2nd, 2008 05:32 pm (UTC)
I didn't actually watch the closing to hear the song. Now I must. LOL!