?

Log in

 
 
06 September 2007 @ 09:33 am
Damnit!! I HAVE to Watch 'Heroes' Now!!!!!!!!!!!  
So, it's not official and maybe it's not the case, but based on the pictures and the gossip swirling around them, it's looking more and more likely that Hayden P. and Milo. V. are dating. And if they're dating, alongside EVERYONE under the sun asking about Peter/Claire, they are sooooooooo going to put P/C together. Add that to La Bell's storyline which involves P/C and a secret, I'm thinking it's quite, quite possible we're gonna find out that Peter and Claire are NOT related and that there will be a story for P/C eventually down the road. Arrrgghhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Please let spoilers come out and prove me wrong, please, please, please, please!!!!!!! I don't wanna watch her, but the lure of a couple has precedence, damnit!!!
Tags: , , ,
 
 
 
Femme Fetale: [act]Hayden/Milo - Right Kinda Wrong.slayervixen on September 6th, 2007 04:21 pm (UTC)
I would LOVE that I don't care about the age difference Hayden/Milo are adorable...and they seem to have a great chemistry. Its so cute and I always liked P/C don't care what anyone says ;)
marikenobi: niecemarikenobi on September 7th, 2007 12:18 am (UTC)
Well... think of it this way, there's always a chance her character ends up with a gruesome death scene which you can replay and enjoy...