?

Log in

 
 
03 August 2007 @ 08:59 am
First Ep Still from JD from 'Moonlight'  
Wow!! Just, WOW! He looks so, so, soooooooooooooo good.

See the HQ image

This is from the first episode - 'There's No Such Thing as Vampires" -- Hee!, so I admit I'm still holding my breath for the promo pics because we saw some fabulous episode stills of Jason during Veronica Mars and I want to see some promotional shots done for the show because the VM ones were pretty much crap. I need the fear of crappy promos gone!! LOL! Still, this certainly bodes well for how good he's gonna look on this show because bottom-line, he looks absolutely gorgeous. WOW!!!!

Source: Moonlight Fans (Great site, if you haven't been there, check it out!!)

You can find all the latest Jason news, pics, spoilers for ML at the JD board - A-Dohring Crowd.
 
 
 
too much going on omg: zomg!diamondrocker on August 3rd, 2007 01:24 pm (UTC)
That picture is made of SERIOUSLY HOT WIN.

Oh JD, why are you so freaking gorg???
Arabian: What's not to Love? (Logan)arabian on August 3rd, 2007 01:29 pm (UTC)
Sigh, I know .....................
sweetumms33: Ewan and Nicolesweetumms33 on August 3rd, 2007 01:27 pm (UTC)
Yes! JD is back, and so is Logan, with that intense look. This is going to be good!
Arabian: Vengeancearabian on August 3rd, 2007 01:31 pm (UTC)
Did you really look at it and just see 'Logan?' I guess I can see what you mean in the look, but the suit is different, at least. I just hope that we are able to see different tics and stuff differentiating Logan and Josef because I don't think that JD is one-note. We'll know in a few months, I guess.

But yeah, the intense look that's the best part of the photo. He looks soooo good.
sweetumms33: Scrippssweetumms33 on August 3rd, 2007 04:28 pm (UTC)
I could see anger and a touch of "Do you really think I care?" in his attitude, which is very Logan to me. But you are right he's isn't one note at all, so we will see what he does!
Shane: Dohrgasmhavemy_heart on August 3rd, 2007 01:34 pm (UTC)
Yum-my! Thanks for the heads up about the site. I'm so excited for this show to start!
Nikki: logan too shynikkiwawa79 on August 3rd, 2007 02:40 pm (UTC)
*is dead*

So hot. The fact that he plays a vampire, makes him that much hotter. Although just being JD makes him hot, anyway :)

Thanks for sharing. A very awesome promo pic.
WeHo M.: Celebs - JDoh Biteafrocurl on August 3rd, 2007 03:23 pm (UTC)
SO pretty!

Can it be September yet?
hiddeneloise: scruffhiddeneloise on August 3rd, 2007 05:33 pm (UTC)
Gaaaah!

That's all I've got right now.

Oh, and I just noticed the tie! You know, ususally some one this young does not look good in a suit. That is, they look like they are playing at being adult. But this? Sigh. He can really pull it off, can't he? :)
Femme Fetale: [act]JFDoh - He Will Be Mine Mwahah!slayervixen on August 3rd, 2007 07:17 pm (UTC)
WOWZA! He's still got 'it' doesn't he I'm so watching this just to support him!
B: jackass studenttakemejustasiam on August 3rd, 2007 07:48 pm (UTC)
Gah, he looks good. And I agree he totally has a 'and I should care why?' face going on. Oh sept. 28 you can't come soon enough.
nocturnes: JDohringmidnight_27 on August 3rd, 2007 08:54 pm (UTC)
Wow - he looks very hot.