?

Log in

 
 
14 March 2007 @ 04:17 pm
JD 'Deep Below' DVD available to buy now  
Woohoo!! And yes, I did buy it five seconds after getting the info. Just go to zepperstudios and click on "store." It's $19.95 + $5.00 s/h. A lot? Yeah, I don't care. It's Jason and he's worth it!
 
 
 
Shane: JD is my anti-drughavemy_heart on March 14th, 2007 08:42 pm (UTC)
Because I'm a sucker, I bought it too :D My s/h was only $4 though.
Arabian: Naked Backarabian on March 15th, 2007 09:42 pm (UTC)
Hmm, weird. Eh, the extra dollar is STILL worth it.
Stephsmiles1_9 on March 14th, 2007 09:56 pm (UTC)
Woo Hoo!! Guess I know what I'll be buying come payday!!
Arabian: CheerLoganarabian on March 15th, 2007 09:38 pm (UTC)
I'm so excited!!
Eleonora: heroesfreezing_82 on March 14th, 2007 11:16 pm (UTC)
That's too good to be true!
And for me..it really is *sighs*
I could buy the DVD, but I won't ne able to watch it here in Italy. Damn DVD regions!
As soon as you get the dvd, you MUST tell me how is it. Deal?
Arabian: JD_Too Cutearabian on March 15th, 2007 09:39 pm (UTC)
Aww, that sucks!!! Maybe *sshh* it will be available on a torrent soon.
Eleonorafreezing_82 on March 16th, 2007 01:16 pm (UTC)
You're pure genius! That totally skipped my mind..I think I'm gonna check it right away!
Thanks Jen <3
Arabian: Jason_Say Noarabian on March 18th, 2007 02:19 am (UTC)
Heeheehee.
zellie: film : black cadillac [fear]leucocrystal on March 14th, 2007 11:53 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I don't care. It's Jason and he's worth it!

WORD.  I am so there.
Arabian: Little Boy Bluearabian on March 15th, 2007 09:40 pm (UTC)
Yuppers.