?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 January 2007 @ 05:46 pm
It's Surreal, but MORE Jason Pics!!!!  
Thanks again to freezing-82 who is on my flist (and totally rocks!) for bringing these to my attention and of course I must bow down before the goddess who brought them to HER attention, tinkbell007! Jason at the Timberland Showroom for hairstyling and posing. He's SOOOOOOOOO cute!






As always click on the pic to get to the bigger one. :D

Jason at Timberland Showroom



Please credit tinkabell if you share!
 
 
 
Femme Fetale: [act]JD has the prettiest profile ever.slayervixen on January 24th, 2007 11:06 pm (UTC)
He sho' purdy! I loves him :)
Arabian: JD_Crazyarabian on January 24th, 2007 11:08 pm (UTC)
I know. He's just so, so, so LOVABLE!! I adore him.
WeHo M.afrocurl on January 24th, 2007 11:23 pm (UTC)
I feel like a horrible fangirl for not telling others of the pictures once I got up this morning, but that's ok.

He's so very pretty!!!

And there's proof of the JD stare, I swear!!
Arabian: Fine Ass!arabian on January 24th, 2007 11:30 pm (UTC)
Don't feel bad, freezing-82 is on flist so she's good at sharing of the goodies as well. Trust me, I never doubted your JD-stare-commentary. I've heard it from others and he certainly strikes me as that kinda guy.

Yes, he is the definition of pretty. :D
WeHo M.: Celebs - JRafrocurl on January 25th, 2007 12:07 am (UTC)
Ok--thanks for not making me feel too horrible.

Even better--I can't quite articulate it, but there's physical proof, which is good, too.

So pretty!!
Arabian: World of Squee!arabian on January 25th, 2007 12:12 am (UTC)
Pretty, pretty, pretty Jason! SQUEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Stephsmiles1_9 on January 24th, 2007 11:38 pm (UTC)
*sigh*...he is just so pretty!!!
Arabian: Logan_Hiarabian on January 24th, 2007 11:53 pm (UTC)
I know. And it's so awesome getting SO MUCH with him this week!! Pics, interviews, the show. AAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHH!! Jason overload (never a bad thing)!
Eleonorafreezing_82 on January 24th, 2007 11:45 pm (UTC)
WeeHee!!
That's me up there? *blushes* How sweet of you! My only pleasure is spreading the cuteness that is Mr Left Thigh ( see pic #2 LOL), aka Jason*bottled-sex*Dohring. LOVE sharing!

I was just saying this to my best friend..emo-sleeves on the last one! *wubs* emo-sleeves! *bounces* And the hat..
Ok, time to go to bed! I'm really messing up these days.
Goodnight girls!
Arabian: Innocencearabian on January 24th, 2007 11:55 pm (UTC)
Hey, I gave you kudos for the last batch too. You have been rocking my flist Jason-wise lately. Woohoo!!

Mr. Left Thigh, the emo sleeves, the hat, the stare -- sigh, LOVE!!
too much going on omg: jason/ryan - smoochdiamondrocker on January 25th, 2007 02:43 am (UTC)
*flails*

He is just so damn adorable!!! And I actually really like him in the hat.

I am SO glad you're on my f-list, or it might have been at LEAST another day or 2 before I finally saw these, and that just would not do atALL.
Arabian: Guy Lovearabian on January 25th, 2007 02:57 am (UTC)
He is too cute. So adorable and just SQUEE-worthy to the extreme!!

Glad I can help spread the Jason!
Jbminor_or_a on January 25th, 2007 08:53 am (UTC)
HAT. EMOSLEEVES. THIGH. GUH. *dies*
Jbminor_or_a on January 25th, 2007 09:07 am (UTC)
Also, am I the only one who can totally imagine some slashfic being written about Logan and his hairdresser after the second and third to last pictures?

"Logan bit his lip as Nick gently caressed his scalp. It was all Logan could do to stop himself from crying out his name in pleasure.."

Sorry, I promise I'll stop now :P
Arabian: World of Squee!arabian on January 25th, 2007 10:10 pm (UTC)
Yuppers!! SQUEE!!!
harper47harper47 on January 25th, 2007 01:06 pm (UTC)
Did Jason hear us last week when we were all saying he needs to put himself out there more? I swear the boy is reading our minds. It's Jason, lots and lots of Jason. Now if he could just get on one of those award shows as a presenter - even a low profile one like KB snags.

Keep it up Jason, this is fabulous.

And to keep with the theme of the thread - oh so pretty.
Arabian: PC_Totally My Heroarabian on January 25th, 2007 10:10 pm (UTC)
I'm really hoping that this means that he got a publicist. REALLY HOPING!! Yes, he is pretty!