?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 January 2007 @ 05:53 pm
VM Busts of the Upcoming action figures (V/L only)  
These are the ones released so far and uhm, weird. (Kinda cool that they started out with two of Logan and Veronica each. Check 'em out behind the cut.)


I got this from ohnotheydidn't livejournal (uhm, if you don't want to read some insulting comments -- although they are more for the erm, less than attractive aspect of the artwork itself -- don't go to the thread.) They got 'em from this site -- Very Veronica.
 
 
 
WeHo M.: VM - RBafrocurl on January 13th, 2007 11:03 pm (UTC)
I saw these on Thursday or Friday, but man...I can't tell whether or not I want to laugh or buy them.
Arabian: Bench-Kissing (cap by lapses)arabian on January 13th, 2007 11:10 pm (UTC)
Gotta be honest, I'm firmly on the laugh (and/or groan) train.
WeHo M.: VM - Kneeafrocurl on January 13th, 2007 11:11 pm (UTC)
I'm leading that way as well, but only because they don't seem as fun as I originally imagined.
Arabian: Hot!Hot!Hot!arabian on January 14th, 2007 04:42 am (UTC)
Well, hopefully the action figures will be better. I'll buy the Logan and Veronica action figures and make them do naughty things while "Breathe Me" plays in the background, but the busts? Uhm, no.
WeHo M.: VM - Breathe Meafrocurl on January 14th, 2007 04:43 am (UTC)
Did you ever read that fic I wrote about the action figures watching Logan and V having sex? That was funny, and oh, what I think most fans decided the action figures were good for.
Arabian: Veronica's Porn Collectionarabian on January 14th, 2007 04:46 am (UTC)
Oh, yeah, I think I did ... a long time ago.

what I think most fans decided the action figures were good for

Well, duh! What else are they good for?
WeHo M.: VM - Breathe Meafrocurl on January 14th, 2007 04:51 am (UTC)
It was one of my earlier fics, so it would have been this summer.

Well, they might be useful if you want things to collect dust, but that's silly.
Arabian: Logan_Hiarabian on January 14th, 2007 04:52 am (UTC)
Dust or lust? Hmm, I'm going with the icon above. Yes, indeedy!
WeHo M.: VM - Cute Jackassafrocurl on January 14th, 2007 04:54 am (UTC)
Well, I'll leave your mind to think what I really wanted to say...

We're sad for having this conversation, no?
Arabian: Straddling the Railarabian on January 14th, 2007 05:09 am (UTC)
A little, but it's a boring Saturday night and the conversation does revolve around Logan, Veronica and sex. That can't ever be a sad thing if the revolution involves sex between the two of them.
WeHo M.: Celebs - JFDoh 4afrocurl on January 14th, 2007 05:13 am (UTC)
Right. It is a Saturday night and we're both in front of our computers.
Arabian: Fine Ass!arabian on January 14th, 2007 05:22 am (UTC)
Well, I like my computer -- it's been good to me. I've tried the Saturday night dancing, drinking crowd -- eh, not as good.
WeHo M.afrocurl on January 14th, 2007 05:24 am (UTC)
I'm sick, so dancing isn't the best idea. Instead, I'll be with my computer.

*pets*
too much going on omg: Ummdiamondrocker on January 14th, 2007 03:33 am (UTC)
Um, VM is going to sell action figures?

*.....*

I think I'm gonna need some time to wrap my head around that one.
Arabian: Veronica ... Gasp!arabian on January 14th, 2007 04:40 am (UTC)
Yeah, that news came out a bit of time ago, but I haven't heard anything since then.
too much going on omg: logan - *facepalm*diamondrocker on January 14th, 2007 05:12 am (UTC)
I've been out of the VM loop for a while now, so this totally slipped under my radar. I'm still a little disturbed, to be honest lol.
Arabian: Prettyx2 Princessarabian on January 14th, 2007 05:23 am (UTC)
Not surprising. But hey, Logan action figure and Veronica action figure getting it on will be good for some giggles. I fully expect some funny videos out of this.